Skip to main content

Committees

Executive Committee 2021 - 2024
1 Rt Rev Martin Charlus Borgai Bishop Incharge & Chairman
Officers of the Diocese
2 Rev Dr Dexter S Maben Vice President
3 Rev Dr Vincent Vinod Kumar Diocesan Secretary
4 Dr N D Solomon Raju Diocesan Treasurer
5 Rev Christopher Samuel Assistant Secretary
6 Rev E George Jayaprabhu Associate Treasurer
Area Chairpersons
7 Rev Y Justin Civil Area Chairperson
8 Rev Paul Dinakaran City Area Chairperson
9 Rev Manoj Kumar Tumkur Area Chairperson
10 Rev Robin Marshall KGF Area Chairperson
Elected Members Presbyters Sector
11 Rev Theodore William  
12 Rev B P Timothy  
13 Rev P Praveen  
14 Rev (Mrs) Salome Joshua  
15 Rev (Mrs) Ruth Rekha Michael  
16 Rev (Mrs) Asha B  
Lay Members - Men
17 Mr T Jayachandran  
18 Mr George Mohan  
19 Mr Joy Arun Kumar  
20 Mr J M Richard  
21 Mr Suchit  
22 Mr Johnson Babu  
23 Mr Jaya Kumar  
Lay Members - Women
24 Mrs Kavitha Reuben  
25 Mrs Daisy Sunitha  
26 Mrs Grace Manjula  
27 Mrs Jacklin Ezilarasi  
Members Youth
28 Mr Abhilash B  
29 Mrs Sweety Rani  
30 Mr Shantharaj  
31 Mr Allwyn John J  
Ministerial Committee 2021 - 2024
1 Rt Rev Martin Charlus Borgai Bishop Incharge / Chairman
2 Rev Dr Dexter S Maben Vice President
3 Rev Dr Vincent Vinod Kumar Diocesan Secretary
4 Dr N D Solomon Raju Diocesan Treasurer
5 Rev Christopher Samuel Assistant Secretary
6 Rev E George Jayaprabhu Associate Treasurer
Area Chairmen
7 Rev Y Justin Civil Area Chairperson
8 Rev Paul Dinakaran City Area Chairperson
9 Rev Manoj Kumar Tumkur Area Chairperson
10 Rev Robin Marshall KGF Area Chairperson
Elected Members Presbyters
11 Rev Christy Gnanadasan Convener
12 Rev Solomon Paul  
13 Rev Hemalatha John  
14 Rev (Mrs) Asha B  
Lay members Men
15 Mr Prasad  
16 Mr Bhaskara S  
17 Mr Premraj  
18 Mr Thangaraj R  
Women
19 Mrs Rani Divakar  
20 Mrs Gnana Mozhi Jacob  
21 Mrs Kusumanjali  
22 Mrs Padma Jothi  
Youth
23 Mr Paul Alexander  
24 Mr Wilfred Shreyas P  
25 Mr Shreyas A  
26 Mr Spandhana V  
Directors of the Department
27 Rev Mrs Beena Devashayam  
28 Rev Rajesh Kumar  
29 Rev Mrs Gnanaselvi Sam  
30 Rev Elisha Devanandam  
Education Committee 2021 - 2024
1 Rt Rev Martin Charlus Borgai Bishop Incharge - KCD
2 Rev Dr Dexter S Maben Vice President
3 Rev Dr Vincent Vinod Kumar Diocesan Secretary
4 Dr N D Solomon Raju Diocesan Treasurer / Chairman
5 Rev Christopher Samuel Assistant Secretary
6 Rev E George Jayaprabhu Associate Treasurer
Area Chairmen
7 Rev Y Justin Civil Area Chairperson
8 Rev Paul Dinakaran City Area Chairperson
9 Rev Manoj Kumar Tumkur Area Chairperson
10 Rev Robin Marshall KGF Area Chairperson
Elected Members Men
11 Dr A Ebenezer  
12 Mr Daniel Christopher S  
13 Mr Arun Kumar D  
14 Mr Christopher Prasad  
Women
15 Mrs Agnes Caroline  
16 Mrs Madhura Dayananda  
Youth
17 Mr S Arun Kumar  
18 Mr Immanuel Richard S  
19 Mr Sanjay Peter  
20 Miss Swetha  
Heads of Institutions
21 Dr Mrs Lavanya Mithran Convener
22 Mrs Christy Glory Shanthi  
23 Prof Sam M Christopher  
24 Dr Rabbi Puthiran  
25 Mrs Veena Dath S  
26 Mrs K Gnanamoni  
Medical Committee 2021 - 2024
1 Rt Rev Martin Charlus Borgai Bishop Incharge - KCD
2 Rev Dr Dexter S Maben Vice President / Chairman
3 Rev Dr Vincent Vinod Kumar Diocesan Secretary
4 Dr N D Solomon Raju Diocesan Treasurer
5 Rev Christopher Samuel Assistant Secretary
6 Rev E George Jayaprabhu Associate Treasurer
Area Chairmen
7 Rev Y Justin Civil Area Chairperson
8 Rev Paul Dinakaran City Area Chairperson
9 Rev Manoj Kumar Tumkur Area Chairperson
10 Rev Robin Marshall KGF Area Chairperson
Elected Members Men
11 Dr Femine C R  
12 Dr John Ebnezer Convener
13 Mr Satish Kumar  
14 Mr Stephen Kumar J  
Women
15 Mrs Pramila Kunder  
16 Mrs Stella Elizabeth J  
17 Mrs Preethi Mani  
18 Mrs Chandrika Thomas  
Youth
19 Mr Sathish J  
20 Mr Sunil Samuel  
21 Dr Joy Christy  
22 Ms Sharon J  
Heads of the Hospital & Department
23 Dr Sunil Kumar Incharge MS CSIH, B'lore
24 Mrs Joy Hena Charles NS CSIH, B'lore
Finance Committee 2021 - 2024
1 Rt Rev Martin Charlus Borgai Bishop Incharge / Chairman
2 Rev Dr Dexter S Maben Vice President
3 Rev Dr Vincent Vinod Kumar Diocesan Secretary
4 Dr N D Solomon Raju Diocesan Treasurer
5 Rev Christopher Samuel Assistant Secretary
6 Rev E George Jayaprabhu Associate Treasurer
Area Chairmen
7 Rev Y Justin Civil Area Chairperson
8 Rev Paul Dinakaran City Area Chairperson
9 Rev Manoj Kumar Tumkur Area Chairperson
10 Rev Robin Marshall KGF Area Chairperson
Elected Members Men
11 Mr Babu Diwakar E  
12 Mr Joel Sumanth Raj  
13 Mr Gangaiah  
14 Mr J Victor  
Women
15 Mrs Veronica Stevens  
16 Mrs Elizabeth Manasa  
17 Mrs Sathya Samadana  
18 Ms Angel Naveda  
19 Mrs Nisha Emanuel  
20 Mr Franklin V J  
Youth
21 Mr Enak Samuel  
22 Ms Shalini R  
23 Mr Gladson Kundar  
24 Mr Daniel Nishchith V  
Conveners Standing Committee - Invitees
25 Rev Navin Kumar John  
26 Rev (Mrs) Rachel Sudarshan  
27 Rev Christy Gnanadasan  
28 Dr Mrs Lavanya Mithran  
29 Dr John Ebnezer  
30 Mrs Victoria Paul  
31 Mr Ullas Christopher  
Property Committee 2021 - 2024
1 Rt Rev Martin Charlus Borgai Bishop Incharge / Chairman
2 Rev Dr Dexter S Maben Vice President
3 Rev Dr Vincent Vinod Kumar Diocesan Secretary
4 Dr N D Solomon Raju Diocesan Treasurer
5 Rev Christopher Samuel Assistant Secretary
6 Rev E George Jayaprabhu Associate Treasurer
Area Chairmen
7 Rev Y Justin Civil Area Chairperson
8 Rev Paul Dinakaran City Area Chairperson
9 Rev Manoj Kumar Tumkur Area Chairperson
10 Rev Robin Marshall KGF Area Chairperson
Elected Members Men
11 Mr Chandru  
12 Mr Ullas Christopher Convener
13 Mr Arthur Ashok Kumar  
14 Mr Benny Joel  
Women
15 Mrs Ramani (Bommi)  
16 Mrs Elizabeth Neela Bai B  
17 Mrs Gnana Mani  
18 Miss Gownila  
Youth
19 Mr Charles Clington  
20 Mr Victor Joseph  
21 Mrs Shalom M  
22 Mr Anand A  
Experts
23 Mr David Pichamuthu  
24 Mr G D Pushparaj  
Nurture & Witness Committee 2021 - 2024
1 Rt Rev Martin Charlus Borgai Bishop Incharge - KCD
2 Rev Dr Dexter S Maben Vice President
3 Rev Dr Vincent Vinod Kumar Diocesan Secretary / Chairman
4 Dr N D Solomon Raju Diocesan Treasurer
5 Rev Christopher Samuel Assistant Secretary
6 Rev E George Jayaprabhu Associate Treasurer
Area Chairmen
7 Rev Y Justin Civil Area Chairperson
8 Rev Paul Dinakaran City Area Chairperson
9 Rev Manoj Kumar Tumkur Area Chairperson
10 Rev Robin Marshall KGF Area Chairperson
Elected Members Presbyters
11 Rev Immanuel Nehemaiah  
12 Rev Navin Kumar John Convener
13 Rev G S Shalini  
14 Rev (Mrs) Asha B  
Lay Members Men
15 Mr C D Paul  
16 Mr Sudarshan  
17 Mr Somasundar  
18 Mr K R Prasanna Babu  
Women
19 Mrs Anita Winston  
20 Mrs Veena Freddy  
21 Mrs Grace Hemalatha  
22 Mrs Elizabeth Dass  
Youth
23 Mr Alwyn J S  
24 Mr Devin Ryan Pearl  
25 Mr Anil Kumar  
26 Mr Paul Immanuel S  
Directors of the Department
27 Mr Kelwin Robert  
28 Rev Mrs Mary Shalini  
29 Rev Noah Vasanthakumar  
Social & Economic Concerns Committee 2021 - 2024
1 Rt Rev Martin Charlus Borgai Bishop Incharge - KCD
2 Rev Dr Dexter S Maben Vice President
3 Rev Dr Vincent Vinod Kumar Diocesan Secretary
4 Dr N D Solomon Raju Diocesan Treasurer
5 Rev Christopher Samuel Assistant Secretary / Chairman
6 Rev E George Jayaprabhu Associate Treasurer
Area Chairmen
7 Rev Y Justin Civil Area Chairperson
8 Rev Paul Dinakaran City Area Chairperson
9 Rev Manoj Kumar Tumkur Area Chairperson
10 Rev Robin Marshall KGF Area Chairperson
Elected Members Presbyters
11 Rev Alwyn Herbet  
12 Rev Victor Prabhakar Director
13 Rev (Mrs) Rachel Sudarshan Convener
14 Rev (Mrs) Asha B  
Lay Members Men
15 Mr Gnanodhayam  
16 Mr Johnson Kishore T  
17 Mr V Dass  
18 Mr K Rajashekar  
Women
19 Mrs Arunodaya Kumari  
20 Mrs Mona Charlet  
21 Mrs Gladys Kavitha  
22 Mrs Sujatha Babu  
Youth
23 Miss Danya Johaness S Kumar  
24 Mr Daniel Sujay  
25 Mr Santhosh Kumar M  
26 Mr Ezekiel George  
Directors of the Department
27 Rev Mithun Kumar  
28 Rev Mrs Shuba Keerthana  
29 Rev Mrs Thabitha Cedric  
30 Rev Mrs Princy Samuel  
31 Rev Solomon Paul  
Child Care Committee 2021 - 2024
1 Rt Rev Martin Charlus Borgai Bishop Incharge - KCD
2 Rev Dr Dexter S Maben Vice President
3 Rev Dr Vincent Vinod Kumar Diocesan Secretary
4 Dr N D Solomon Raju Diocesan Treasurer
5 Rev Christopher Samuel Assistant Secretary
6 Rev E George Jayaprabhu Associate Treasurer / Chairman
Area Chairmen
7 Rev Y Justin Civil Area Chairperson
8 Rev Paul Dinakaran City Area Chairperson
9 Rev Manoj Kumar Tumkur Area Chairperson
10 Rev Robin Marshall KGF Area Chairperson
Elected Members Men
11 Mr J Kumar  
12 Mr Dayananda  
13 Mr Deva Kiruba Nathan  
14 Mr Victor  
Women
15 Mrs Anjana D Samuel  
16 Mrs Priya G  
17 Mrs Shantha J  
18 Mrs Susan  
Youth
19 Mr Rueban Gnanaraj  
20 Miss J Jove Caroline  
21 Mr Luviston  
22 Mr Jonath Dev  
Wardens
23 Mrs Vicvotira Paul Convener
24 Mr Shekar  
25 Mrs Sumathi  
26 Mr Madan Kumar